Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [FJ6-CAVS11-OV]
Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 BLACK [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ8-BEMUS1-WE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOO-DAUB-18'S [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 GREEN [18R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ8-OCTAN4-WE | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ8-SOUWE1-WE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 18 Black [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Wredberg - Lime [18R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PJVBA1‑OV | Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ6-BUFVB1-WE | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-EAGLE1-WE | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-SOUWE1-WE |
Tournament date: | 2/04/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - HOFFMAN [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-PGHEL4-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-PGHEL5-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-WNYRO1-WE | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – 17 Bradford [17R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – 17 RED [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 17 purple [17R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Gray 17R [17R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑WSTPA3‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – 17 LAKE [17R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/11/18 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Tournament: | OVR American Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/18/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A] |
2. | 13.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 172 [17A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17E Jodi [17A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A] |
5. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-17A [17A] |
6. | 4.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A] |
7. | 8.364 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A] |
8. | 7.091 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A] |
9. | 5.818 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ARSEN1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A] |
10. | 4.545 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A] |
11. | 3.273 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A] |
12. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 16 White [16A] |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/18 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/28-29/18 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/06/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 17 Reilly [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Street [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 171 [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Luning [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Elias [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CAVS11-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2018- 3/25/2018 | Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN | 33rd / 128 | 0 [3-18] | 14.220 | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]