Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [FJ6-BFIRE2-OV]
Results for Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/27-28/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/18/18 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Tournament date: | 4/22/18 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE2‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/06/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 17 Reilly [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Street [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 171 [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Luning [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Elias [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BFIRE2-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2018- 3/25/2018 | Mideast Qualifier: Select Division
Indianapolis, IN | 9th / 56 | 0 [3-16] | 14.109 | FJ6‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]