Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [FJ6-AAVBC3-OV]
Results for Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | OVR-Marathon Girls WinterFest Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/27-28/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 [13N] |
2. | 16.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 [13N] |
5. | 11.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N] |
6. | 10.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N] |
7. | 8.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N] |
8. | 7.111 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N] |
9. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N] |
10. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 [12N] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/07-08/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Brashear [11N] |
2. | 18.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N] |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
4. | 14.000 | 4th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
5. | 12.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N] |
6. | 10.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N] |
7. | 8.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N] |
7. | 8.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/06/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 17 Reilly [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Street [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 171 [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Luning [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Elias [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-AAVBC3-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2018- 3/25/2018 | Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN | 85th / 128 | 0 [3-18] | 8.079 | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald |
3/30/2018- 4/1/2018 | Windy City Qualifier: American Division Chicago, IL | 79th / 102 | 12 [3-18] | 6.416 | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]