Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [FJ5-THNDR3-OV]
Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/11/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CRUSH2‑OV | Club Crush – 16Siders [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑IMPCT2‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16R Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Swihart-16R [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER OBRADOVICH 16's [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LANZO 16s [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-PLYVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-2 Adrian [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – BELL 15 [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 WHITE [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/18 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Fowler [15R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC FLB 15s [15R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy15 [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-NCVBC1-WE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-NCVBC3-WE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-PUGVC1-KE | ||
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ5-FRONT7-WE | ||
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-NCVBC2-WE | ||
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R] |
13. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-FRONT7-WE | ||
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑STEEL2‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ4-PGHEL4-KE | ||
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry 14s Orange [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-PGHEL2-KE | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-PUGVC1-KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – 14 RED [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ4-FRONT4-WE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑STEEL3‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Pink [14R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STEEL3‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14's [14R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – HABORCREEEK 14'S [14R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4-PENHI3-KE | ||
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4-FRONT4-WE | ||
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4-WESTM3-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/25/18 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Tournament date: | 4/08/18 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Walters |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Fowler [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 15-Blue [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Kapalin [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FORCE2‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North I [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North II [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 15 purple [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 15-Gold [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Red [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/18 |
Location: | Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Tournament date: | 4/22/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER OBRADOVICH 16's [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Lisa [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Club1890 Aftershock [16R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ5-FRONT4-WE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LANZO 16s [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ5-PUGVC1-KE | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 15s [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-FRONT4-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 15R Black [15R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-FRONT4-WE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15's [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-THNDR3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]