Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for MOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE [FJ5-MIDOH1-OV]
Results for MOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25/18 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Taryn Monroe |
Tournament date: | 3/10/18 |
Location: | Galion HS (Galion, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Nelson |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TWOGV3‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R M Haas [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TWOGV2‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Derrig Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Red [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – INDORF 15 [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – BELL 15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 4/22/18 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament date: | 4/29/18 |
Location: | Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Sarah McMorrow |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑XCELV2‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15R - Black [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Leach [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC4‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15-3 Jennings [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑INFER1‑OV | Dayton Inferno – Dayton Inferno [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – 15 Smith [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15R-SIMPSON [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Smith [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CCRSH3‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TWOGV2‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – Blue [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Morrett [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑VELOC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Elite [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ROGUE1‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SNRGY1‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – 13 SMACK [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 15A [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 15 black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑NOVAJ4‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15A [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Meeks [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ5‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15A ORANGE [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ5‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 -Goolsby [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 15 American [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ5‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Pink [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ5‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ5‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ5‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Walton 15 [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ5‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-4 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15A [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CCVBC3‑OV | Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑IMPCT4‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15A Gray [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15A [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑ROGUE2‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 15-Purple [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑MEVBA1‑OV | Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Perfect Storm [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15R- Dunn [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 15 Elite [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Storm [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spartans [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Hollingsworth [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 GREEN MACHINE [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 15 Blue [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15R-SIMPSON [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 15R Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-R Dippold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 15-Gold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT DOMINATORS [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑V5VBC3‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-MIDOH1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]