Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors [FJ4-APPAL1-OV]
Results for Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/13/18 |
Location: | Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Sarah McMorrow |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 14 Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – Aces 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CCVBC3‑OV | Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SNRGY1‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – SMACK [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREBL3‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle 14 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SNRGY2‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – Regional [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/18 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy Grove [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑IMPCT2‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey Kaminsky [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – 14 Dulgar [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NOVAJ4‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SEOAT3‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - W [14R] |
Tournament: | SpikeFest (13A permitted) |
Tournament date: | 3/23-25/18 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Paul Claridades |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Nathan Goff Armory (Clarksburg, WV) |
Director: | Brian Griffith |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R ICE [14R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MEVBA1‑OV | Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Lightning [14R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors [14R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MRAGE2‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R PULSE [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ4-PENHI2-KE | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 143 [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK ATTACK [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 14A [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑PCVBC3‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Dig It [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14A Dosch [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑XPLOS2‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Ferguson [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 BLUE [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ4‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Rinehart [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ4‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Michael [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ4‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ4‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 14A-LEO [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ4‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 14 black [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 GOLD [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ4‑ROGUE2‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 14-Purple [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ4‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-A Wilson [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ4‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ4‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14-Extreme [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ4‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 14A Oani [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ4‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ4‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SAM [14A] |
6. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ4‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - GREENE [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-4 [14A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ4‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ4‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14A Malloy [14A] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ4‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 14 Black [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Collins [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ4‑SEOAT2‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - H [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 BLACK [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ4‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ4‑PCHRG3‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ4‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ4‑ARVBC3‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Barnhart [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ4‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ4‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 14R Black [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-APPAL1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]