Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [FJ3-SOVCR1-OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/10/18 |
Location: | Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Sarah McMorrow |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CCRSH3‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Altstaetter 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – Thomas [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 13R-FELTS [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/18 |
Location: | Adena HS (Frankfort, OH) |
Director: | Laura Smith |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PUTVC1‑OV | Putnam VBC – Flames [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Seeley 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC13‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 13R Team 1 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Dewitt [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC14‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13R Billingsley [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 13 White [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/18 |
Location: | Columbus Volleyball Center (Powell, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.34 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑LEGVC2‑OV | Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.35 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/18 |
Location: | John Glenn HS (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.34 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – 13 Shonebarger [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.35 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDW1‑OV | Club Gold West – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Harris [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Lecompte [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE4‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Harnish [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CGLDW2‑OV | Club Gold West – 13 Navy [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/06/18 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Monte Moser |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/12/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fury [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ3‑CGLDW2‑OV | Club Gold West – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 13 White [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ3‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13 White [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Brashear [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Schutte [11N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SOVCR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]