Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [FJ3-GRLVC6-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/24/18 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 3/11/18 |
Location: | Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH) |
Director: | Michael Etzler |
Tournament date: | 3/17/18 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Etlzer [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 145 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Yoder [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Stechshulte [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – 13 - Seigley [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OSTRM3‑OV | Ohio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Moorhouse [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Brubaker [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/08/18 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Henkle |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ3-DFORC1-HO | ||
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Stechshulte [13R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Seeley 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-DFORC2-HO | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK Fury [13R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Morrow 13 Blue [13R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – Thomas [13R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 13R Team 1 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/18 |
Location: | Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH) |
Director: | Michael Etzler |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/12/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fury [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ3‑CGLDW2‑OV | Club Gold West – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 13 White [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ3‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13 White [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Brashear [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Schutte [11N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GRLVC6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]