Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Barbour Elite – Attack [FJ3-BARBR1-OV]
Results for Barbour Elite – Attack are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/18 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Attack [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE4‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Harnish [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-13R [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 13 - Ballers [13R] |
5. | 3rd | Gold | FJ3-PGHEL5-KE | ||
5. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-PGHEL7-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV3‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Renee-13R [13R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-PGHEL6-KE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Kerns [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Point [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Katie-13R [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/03/18 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament date: | 3/03/18 |
Location: | Nathan Goff Armory (Clarksburg, WV) |
Director: | Brian Griffith |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Attack [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 13R VELOCITY [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Kerns [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 13 - Ballers [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MEVBA1‑OV | Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Thunder [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIBE4‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Harnish [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/18 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-13R [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – Attack [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD -BUCHHEIT 13'S [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 12U [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy13 [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-PREVC1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-WESTM2-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SWPAV2‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ALLIA1‑OV | Alliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-ALLVB1-KE |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/12/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fury [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ3‑CGLDW2‑OV | Club Gold West – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 13 White [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ3‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13 White [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Brashear [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Schutte [11N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BARBR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]