Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [FJ1-TCAOH1-OV]
Results for adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/24/18 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Glenn Ferrone |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Emilee - 11 Elite [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑VIKVC1‑OV | Viking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/18 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Glenn Ferrone |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/18 |
Location: | Columbus Volleyball Center (Powell, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weasels [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/14/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Reule 12 Gold [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑AAVBC6‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑NSHOW2‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Green [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.12 [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 11 Blue [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑VIKVC1‑OV | Viking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black10 [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TCAOH1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]