Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine [FJ1-OPREM2-OV]
Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/18 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.23 [12A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – Black [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Royal [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 112 [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – ACES [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite VBTC 10 Black [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/18 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Royal [11R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC3-PR | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor [11R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC4-PR | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 11R Bath Wauben [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/18 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 4/07/18 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/14/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Reule 12 Gold [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑AAVBC6‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑NSHOW2‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Green [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.12 [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 11 Blue [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑VIKVC1‑OV | Viking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black10 [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-OPREM2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]