Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [FJ1-NEOVC1-OV]
Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/03/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/10/18 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Red [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Stephanie [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/18 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLACK [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Stephanie [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLACK [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 10's [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 10U-Navy [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 10 Yellow [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 10s [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Stacy [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Black [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLUE [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Morris [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 RED [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 PURPLE [13A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Semen [13A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-OCTAN2-WE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fury [13A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLACK [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 WHITE [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Red [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 11s Stern [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/18 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLACK [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Hampton [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Red [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/14/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Reule 12 Gold [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑AAVBC6‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑NSHOW2‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Green [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.12 [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 11 Blue [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑VIKVC1‑OV | Viking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black10 [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NEOVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]