Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 15A [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 15 black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑NOVAJ4‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15A [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Meeks [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ5‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15A ORANGE [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ5‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 -Goolsby [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 15 American [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ5‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Pink [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ5‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ5‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ5‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Walton 15 [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ5‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-4 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15A [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CCVBC3‑OV | Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑IMPCT4‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15A Gray [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15A [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑ROGUE2‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 15-Purple [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑MEVBA1‑OV | Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Perfect Storm [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15R- Dunn [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 15 Elite [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Storm [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spartans [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Hollingsworth [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 GREEN MACHINE [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 15 Blue [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15R-SIMPSON [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 15R Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-R Dippold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 15-Gold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT DOMINATORS [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑V5VBC3‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]