Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/12/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fury [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ3‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ3‑CGLDW2‑OV | Club Gold West – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ3‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 13 White [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ3‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ3‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ3‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13 White [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Brashear [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Schutte [11N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]