Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/06/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 17 Reilly [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Street [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 171 [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Luning [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Elias [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]