Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/14/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Reule 12 Gold [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑AAVBC6‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑NSHOW2‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Green [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.12 [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 11 Blue [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1 [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑VIKVC1‑OV | Viking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Black10 [10U] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]