[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2018 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Dec. 3, 2017
Dec. 16, 2017
Jan. 6, 2018
Jan. 7, 2018
Jan. 13, 2018
Jan. 14, 2018
Jan. 15, 2018
Jan. 20, 2018
Jan. 21, 2018
Jan. 27, 2018
Jan. 28, 2018
Feb. 3, 2018
Feb. 4, 2018
Feb. 10, 2018
Feb. 11, 2018
Feb. 17, 2018
Feb. 18, 2018
Feb. 24, 2018
Feb. 25, 2018
Mar. 3, 2018
Mar. 4, 2018
Mar. 10, 2018
Mar. 11, 2018
Mar. 17, 2018
Mar. 18, 2018
Mar. 23, 2018
Mar. 24, 2018
Mar. 25, 2018
Mar. 31, 2018
Apr. 7, 2018
Apr. 8, 2018
Apr. 14, 2018
Apr. 15, 2018
Apr. 21, 2018
Apr. 22, 2018
Apr. 28, 2018
Apr. 29, 2018
May. 5, 2018
May. 6, 2018
May. 12, 2018
May. 13, 2018
Jun. 23, 2018
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
Advancement Academy
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Allegheny College: Wise Center
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Belmont HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bradford High School
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
California University of Pennsylvania
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cathedral Prep Events Center
Central State University: Beacon Lewis Gymnasium
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Coldwater High School
Columbiana HS
Columbus Volleyball Center
Community College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dover High School
Dublin Scioto HS
Duke Energy Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Force Sports Dayton
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fostoria HS and MS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Franklin Monroe High School
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greenville HS
Highland Middle School
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
Kids America
Lakewood High School - Hebron,OH
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Licking Valley High School
Lima HS
London Elementary
Lorain County Community College
Lost Nation Sports Park West (Lorain, OH)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Marion Harding HS
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst University
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Nathan Goff Armory
NEO Sports Plant
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Niles High School
Northmor High School
Northwest HS
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ohio Xtreme Training Facility
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Positively Charged VBC
Reminderville Athletic Club
Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
Sharonville Community Center
Shelby HS
Shelby Middle School
Skyway Rec Center
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Splash Zone
Sports Express
Steubenville High School
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Paragon
The Spike Center
Tri Valley High School
Triway HS
Troy HS
University of Dayton: Rec Plex
University of Findlay
Wadsworth Middle School
West Muskingum HS
Western Beaver High School
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Willard High School
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Artman, Dana
Bahmer, Cari
Barzak, Kelly
Beam, Holly
Benson, Derek
Benson-Robinson, Danielle
Bernhard, Tricia
Bielby, Christopher
Bond, Ashley
Brockman, Anitra
Case, John Paul
Chaney, Joseph
Claridades, Paul
Cline II, Clark
Colchagoff, Wick
Conley, James
Conser, Curtis
Daub, Charles
Dowd, Chelsea
Ernst, Ruth
Etzler, Michael
Evans, Adam
Ferrone, Glenn
Finn, John
Freed, Glenn
George, Jeff
Grieshop, Stephanie
Griffith, Brian
Hahn, Bill
Harrah, Jeffrey
Henkle, Jordan
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Gabriel
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Lafay, Krista
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Lotycz, Krissy
Mahnke, Melissa
Manders, MaryEllen
Mars, Kyle
McKinstry, Dana
McMorrow, Sarah
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matt
Miller, Jason
Miocinovic, Bojan
Monroe, Taryn
Moore, Jeff
Moser, Monte
Nelson, Jordan
Nelson, Kenneth
Nero, Colleen
Owen, Michelle
Parker, Michael
Piccone, Heather
Puckrin, Gregory
Richards, Lori
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Scherlacher, Stephen
Servick, Shaun
Slipkasky, Ronald
Smith, Laura
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Tonya
Tiplady, Aaron
Umbs, Justin
Vandeborne, Kurt
Varn, Michael
Verchio, Corey
Voitus, Ron
Votaw, Brian
Walters, Kevin
Walters, Phillip
Watkins, Aaron
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Wolf, Linnea
Wordell, Deborah
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Lauren
Yates, Stephen
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:
2/17-18/18
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
Alan Herbert
Girls' 18 and Under
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON
[18N]
2.
17.385
2nd
Gold
FJ8‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Chelsea
[18N]
3.
16.769
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott
[18R]
3.
16.769
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 MARTIN
[18N]
5.
15.538
5th
Gold
FJ8‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Katie
[18N]
5.
15.538
5th
Gold
FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez
[18N]
7.
14.308
1st
Silver
FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE
[18R]
7.
14.308
1st
Silver
FJ8‑HAWKV1‑OV
Hawks VBC – 18N Craycraft
[18N]
7.
1st
Silver
Niagara Frontier 18 Navy – FJ8FRONT1WE
7.
1st
Silver
NKYVC 18-2 Tide (FJ8NKYVC2PR)
7.
1st
Silver
South County 18U Teal
7.
1st
Silver
Westmoreland Elite
13.
1st
Bronze
Buffalo Volleyball Academy
13.
10.615
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R Roberts
[18R]
13.
10.615
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite
[18R]
13.
10.615
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 18 Red
[18R]
13.
10.615
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black
[18R]
13.
1st
Bronze
Pitt United 18 Red
19.
6.923
1st
Copper
FJ8‑ACITY1‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK SiRENS
[18N]
19.
6.923
1st
Copper
FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV
EPIC – Fusion
[18R]
19.
6.923
1st
Copper
FJ8‑NSVBC1‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Wood
[18N]
22.
5.077
1st
Nickel
FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite
[18R]
22.
5.077
1st
Nickel
FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal
[18N]
22.
1st
Nickel
Pgh Elite 18 Black
25.
1st
Platinum
Decatur Force VBC 18 Royal
25.
3.231
1st
Platinum
FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite
[18R]
25.
1st
Platinum
South County 18U Black
Girls' 17 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
20.000
1st
Gold
FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK
[17N]
2.
2nd
Gold
NKYVC 17-1 Tsunami (FJ7NKYVC1PR)
3.
18.600
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black
[17N]
3.
18.600
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green
[17N]
5.
5th
Gold
EC Power 17-Platinum
5.
17.200
5th
Gold
FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE
[17N]
5.
17.200
5th
Gold
FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker
[17N]
8.
15.100
1st
Silver
FJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy
[17N]
9.
14.400
2nd
Silver
FJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold
[17N]
10.
13.700
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue
[17N]
10.
13.700
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑MAQVB1‑OV
MVC – 17 National
[17N]
12.
12.300
5th
Silver
FJ7‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 171
[17N]
12.
5th
Silver
NKJV 17 National Elite FJ7NKJVB1PR
12.
5th
Silver
Renaissance 17 Black (FJ7RENAS1KE)
15.
10.200
1st
Bronze
FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV
V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow
[17N]
15.
1st
Bronze
Thundercats 17U FJ7THCCA1CA
17.
8.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK INVASiON
[17N]
17.
3rd
Bronze
NKYVC 17-2 Tide (FJ7NKYVC2PR)
19.
7.400
5th
Bronze
FJ7‑PATVB1‑OV
Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution
[17N]
19.
5th
Bronze
HV Adidas 17 Blue FJ7HVVBC1LK
21.
6.000
7th
Bronze
FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock
[17N]
Girls' 16 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
1st
Gold
NKYVC 15-1 Tsunami (FJ5NKYVC1PR)
2.
19.176
2nd
Gold
FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK
[16N]
3.
18.353
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black
[16N]
3.
3rd
Gold
NKYVC 16-1 Tsunami (FJ6NKYVC1PR)
5.
16.706
5th
Gold
FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1
[16N]
5.
5th
Gold
Halton Region Volleyball Club FJ6HURRI1CA
7.
1st
Silver
VolleyFX 16 Mantra FJ6-VOLFX1-WE
8.
2nd
Silver
NKYVC 16-2 Tide (FJ6NKYVC2PR)
9.
13.412
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2
[16N]
9.
13.412
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy
[16N]
11.
11.765
5th
Silver
FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE
[16N]
11.
5th
Silver
NKJV 16 National Elite FJ6NKJVB1PR
13.
10.118
1st
Bronze
FJ6‑ACITY1‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK LEGACY
[16N]
14.
9.294
2nd
Bronze
FJ6‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue
[16N]
15.
8.471
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.63
[16N]
16.
7.647
1st
Copper
FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock
[16N]
17.
6.824
2nd
Copper
FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV
Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver
[16N]
18.
3rd
Copper
EC Power 16-Federal FJ6ECPWR6KE
Girls' 15 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
20.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK
[15N]
2.
19.300
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
[15N]
3.
18.600
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-1
[15N]
3.
3rd
Gold
NKYVC 15-2 Tide (FJ5NKYVC2PR)
5.
17.200
5th
Gold
FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue
[15N]
5.
17.200
5th
Gold
FJ5‑NOVAJ1‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 15s Navy
[15N]
5.
5th
Gold
Niagara Frontier 15 Navy – FJ5FRONT1WE
8.
1st
Silver
Halton Region Volleyball Club FJ5HURRI1CA
9.
14.400
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV
Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK
[15N]
10.
13.700
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY
[15N]
10.
3rd
Silver
Relentless 15 Gold FJ5RELET1KE
12.
5th
Silver
EC Power 15-Dynamic FJ5ECPWR6KE
12.
12.300
5th
Silver
FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black
[14N]
12.
12.300
5th
Silver
FJ5‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock
[15N]
15.
10.200
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑EVBTC3‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National
[15N]
15.
10.200
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑NOVAJ2‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold
[15N]
17.
8.800
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2
[15N]
17.
8.800
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Rice
[15N]
19.
7.400
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE
[15N]
19.
7.400
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑OPREM1‑OV
Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Umbdenstock
[15N]
21.
6.000
4th
Bronze
FJ5‑GCBUS1‑OV
Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver
[15N]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]