Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – Nation 11-1 [MJ1-ELEVA1-OV]
Results for Elevation – Nation 11-1 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Open to all Divisions (National-American-Regional) |
Tournament date: | 2/25/17 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament: | Boys Championships |
Tournament date: | 3/05/17 |
Location: | Marysville High School (Marysville, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ4‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 14 Black [14U] |
2. | 9.200 | 2nd | Gold | MJ4‑VANVC1‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 14 Gold [14U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincinnati Attack 13 - Black | ||
3. | 8.400 | 3rd | Gold | MJ4‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14U] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ4‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 14 Red [14U] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14U] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14U] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ4‑VANVC2‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14U] |
9. | 3.600 | 1st | Silver | MJ4‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Red [14U] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Cincinnati Attack 13 - Red | ||
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ4‑CATTK3‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 14 Gold [14U] |
Boys' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ2‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 12 Black [12U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – Nation 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12U] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ2‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 12 Red [12U] |
Tournament date: | 5/13/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGWAR1‑OV | DG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 COOPER [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑VFORC2‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12R PURPLE [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 12R GRAY [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Aces [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Moorhouse [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLACK [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hollingsworth [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE ICE [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑VELOC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12R] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | MJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – Nation 11-1 [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 12 Pink [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Aces [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MILLER [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DUPOW1‑OV | Dublin Power – Dublin Power [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Blue Regional [12R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2015/JResultsarc.inc on line 5