Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison [FJ1-SOVCR2-OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/11/17 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Andrea Seberig |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy - Columbus – CVA 11 Silver [11U] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Green [11U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 10 - Miller [10U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11 Kaylor [11U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – 11 Jackson [11U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11U] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 White [11U] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison [11U] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Carr [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Kaylor [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 White [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 10 Yellow [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/17 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 4/15/17 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA4‑OV | Elevation – 12 Schutte [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Ridenour [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 DJ-BUCCS [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK DYNAMiTE [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑DEVAC1‑OV | DEVA – Sassy DEVA [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DUPOW1‑OV | Dublin Power – Dublin Power [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Riley [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Riley [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 11 Lori [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TWOGV1‑OV | Two Girls Volleyball – White [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U-Malloy [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DEVAC1‑OV | DEVA – DEVA Dazzle [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 OTT [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Green [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Doran [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT11 MAGIC [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Fire [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 11 Orange [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Jade [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11's [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 10 Green [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Ridenour [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Nelson [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 11 [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 White [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Stepic [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIDOMINICO [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Carr [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Rank [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – Royal 11s [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U-Malloy [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.13 [11U] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2015/JResultsarc.inc on line 5