Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [FJ1-PCHRG1-OV]
Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/17 |
Location: | Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Tournament date: | 3/05/17 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Amanda [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Riley [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 11 Lori [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 HINELINE [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Jade [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11 Kaylor [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 OTT [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11U] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ1-NKYVC3-PR | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/17 |
Location: | Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 11 REGIONAL BLACK [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 OTT [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK BEASTS [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11U] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ1-NKJVB4-PR | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Jade [11U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NKYVC3-PR |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ0-NKYVC2-PR | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Littlejohn [10U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-NKJVB3-PR | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 SIEMER [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Gatio [10U] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ0-NKJVB4-PR | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ0-NKYVC3-PR |
Tournament date: | 4/29/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 OTT [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Green [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Doran [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT11 MAGIC [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Fire [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 11 Orange [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Jade [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11's [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 10 Green [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Ridenour [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Nelson [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 11 [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 White [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Stepic [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIDOMINICO [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Carr [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Rank [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – Royal 11s [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U-Malloy [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.13 [11U] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2015/JResultsarc.inc on line 5