Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament date: | 4/29/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 OTT [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Green [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Doran [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT11 MAGIC [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Fire [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 11 Orange [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Jade [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11's [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 10 Green [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Ridenour [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Nelson [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 11 [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Atchison [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 White [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Stepic [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIDOMINICO [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ1‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Carr [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Rank [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – Royal 11s [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U-Malloy [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.13 [11U] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]