Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for 1890 – After Shock [FJ7-VOKEY1-OV]
Results for 1890 – After Shock are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/01/15 |
Location: | Penn State Behrend (Erie, PA) |
Director: | Kenneth Nelson |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Oblivion [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – WHITE [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS 17'S [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – After Shock [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – CREEKERS 17'S [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – Chill 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 17'2 [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | NCVC Rush 17 Black FJ7-NCVBC1-WE |
Tournament date: | 3/22/15 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sparks [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-PUGVC1-KE | ||
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 17's Black [17R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 17'2 [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS 17'S [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-JAVBA1-WE | ||
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – After Shock [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WSTPA3‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – Western Pa Blue 17 [17R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ6-NCVBC1-WE | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ7-NCVBC1-WE | ||
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Lister [17R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ7-NICKE1-WE | ||
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Black 17 [17R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – CREEKERS 17'S [17R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SPARK2‑OV | Sparks Volleyball – Moose [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ6-PITTS3-KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-PUGVC1-KE | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – FUSION 16'S [16R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE 16's [16R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Orange Crush [16R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – WHITE [16R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS 16'S [16R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Grey [16R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WALTZ 16'S [16R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 White [16R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6-PRIDE1-WE | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 16's [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-VOKEY1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]