Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [FJ7-V5VBC2-OV]
Results for V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Regional and American teams only |
Tournament date: | 2/22/15 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-HFIVE1-HO | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 17 Black Magic [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Modica [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – KDay [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Smathers [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Marshall [16A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [16A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/22/15 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Taryn Monroe |
Tournament date: | 3/28-29/15 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lawrence Worth III |
Tournament date: | 4/12/15 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18-Bonham [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 18 Olson [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 18-Maag [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 18 Jet [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑LIMAV1‑OV | Lima Area Volleyball Association – Pelee [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17-Lipstraw [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – 17R [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-HFIVE1-HO | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – KDay [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC3‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Xcite 17 - Black [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/19/15 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Tournament date: | 5/03/15 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Silver [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Elite [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 18 Hambone [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Black [18N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Mizuno [18N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.81 Rox [18N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 18N Bauchens [18N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Blue [18N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 18 Walters [18N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N] |
Girls' 18 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-Pink EXTREME [18N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 18 Conley [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO181 [18N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ8‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Red [18N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 National Navy [18N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑DNSTY1‑OV | dynastysports – d8-empire [18N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18N [18N] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-McDonald [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – BEASTS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – 18R [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 18's Brooks [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Lightining [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 18 STC [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – Charleston 18 Black [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18-Orange [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17N- T. Henkle [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Blakeslee [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 18R- Meyer [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑PUTVC1‑OV | Putnam VBC – Blaze [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑XPLOS2‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 18's Mel [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 18 Cormier [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 18 Rad [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18-1 Purple [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Skor [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Gray [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17E Andy [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 17A Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite - Oblock [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 17A [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Kembre [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑VFORC2‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #2 [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 17A - Smoleny [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Moore [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Crimson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.73 Orange [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK FURY [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Navy [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Ayotte [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17ELITE - Morris [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 17 Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ7‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Cobalt [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – Black 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑REBEL1‑OV | Rebel Raptors – 17R [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 17R-SILVER [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17R [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑AIRAV2‑OV | Air Assault Volleyball – Black [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑ADDYS1‑OV | AddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Griffith - 17's [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 17s [17R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Carbon | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- Keber [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Carbon | FJ4‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Carbon | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Carbon | FJ4‑SPIRT8‑OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 Tigers [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Carbon | FJ4‑AAVBC4‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Carbon | FJ4‑VFORC4‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 14 REGIONAL ELITE II LANG [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zirconium | FJ4‑MOMEN2‑OV | Momentum Volleyball Experience – 14 Gray [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zirconium | FJ4‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Parker [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zirconium | FJ4‑STARB1‑OV | Star Brick Volleyball Club – Star Brick 14R [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zirconium | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zirconium | FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Terry [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zirconium | FJ4‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 14 Bombers [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Sodium/Potassium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | FJ4‑ADDYS1‑OV | AddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Bailey - 14's [14R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | FJ4‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14-2 Pink [14R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | FJ4‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Graphite [14R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14's [14R] | |
7. | n/a | 1st | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Kit Kat [14R] | |
8. | n/a | 2nd | FJ4‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R] | |
9. | n/a | 3rd | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jr. Ravens [14R] | |
9. | n/a | 3rd | FJ4‑ZENIT5‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 14 Blackhawks [14R] | |
11. | n/a | 5th | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-V5VBC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]