Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16-1 Purple [FJ6-LNSHT2-OV]
Results for Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16-1 Purple are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Regional and American teams only |
Tournament date: | 2/15/15 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament date: | 3/15/15 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Oynx [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – 16R [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16-Orange [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16-1 Purple [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Diamond [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 16 Fusion [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – Palmer 16's [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 16 Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15/16 Pink [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28-29/15 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s White [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ5-SCVBC1-CA | ||
3. | 14.133 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R] |
3. | 14.133 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16-1 Purple [16R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ6-SCVBC1-CA | ||
6. | 11.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Oynx [16R] |
7. | 10.400 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Kreiger [15R] |
7. | 10.400 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-SCVBC2-CA | ||
10. | 7.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ott [16R] |
11. | 6.667 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
11. | 6.667 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
13. | 4.800 | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Gibson [16R] |
14. | 2nd | Copper | FJ5-SCVBC3-CA | ||
15. | 2.933 | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 R Gray [16R] |
15. | 2.933 | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15/16 Pink [16R] |
Tournament: | Open to all Divisions |
Tournament date: | 5/02-03/15 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lawrence Worth III |
Tournament date: | 5/10/15 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 Ulland [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Bojan [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-Elite [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Silver [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Elite [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Elias [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N] |
9. | n/a | 4th | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Navy [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK Chaos [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 16 Sky [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 National Navy [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Knapke [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 N [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO161 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Meyer [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑DNSTY1‑OV | dynastysports – d6-empire [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 American Crimson [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – 16 White [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 16A [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Black Magic [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Gambow [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑WSTPA1‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 16A [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Baker [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑MOMEN1‑OV | Momentum Volleyball Experience – 16 Pink [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – Froelich [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 16R Elite Jenkins [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Crunch [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Twix [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TWOGV2‑OV | Two Girls Volleyball – 16 Magenta [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑WESTV3‑OV | Westland VBC – 16R Power [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 16's Red Mead [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – VAPOR [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16s Wildcats [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15/16 Pink [16R] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14-Hiser [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 National Navy [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Silver [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 14 Sky [14N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO141 [14N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 National Navy [14N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑DNSTY1‑OV | dynastysports – d4-empire [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-LNSHT2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]