Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Lake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 [FJ3-LEAVB1-OV]
Results for Lake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/24/15 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-TEAMD5-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Frame [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-TEAMD4-LK | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LEAVB1‑OV | Lake Erie Aces VBC – ACES14 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-Competitive [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | CHAARLESTON VBC | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | CHARLESTON VBC |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kipp [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-Wauseon [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑LEAVB1‑OV | Lake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Cok [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/15 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 3/07/15 |
Location: | New Riegel HS (New Riegel, OH) |
Director: | Tim Baumberger |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12-Daudelin [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Yoder [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Crimson [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Jrs 13 Corrova [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LEAVB1‑OV | Lake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑T6VBC1‑OV | THE 6 VBC – 7-1 [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Thomas [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC13‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13 Ruby [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GREEN1‑OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – 13`s GCVC- Tobe [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/15 |
Location: | Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Tournament date: | 4/19/15 |
Location: | Hopewell-Loudon School (Bascom, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Newell [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Trego [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Reule [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14A- Schwieterman [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 McFarlin/Pridemore [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DNSTY1‑OV | dynastysports – d4-empire [14N] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Frame [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Silver - Ramsey [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ZENIT5‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 14 Blackhawks [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13-Gosche [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Tanner [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Jutte [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Purple - Niceley [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- Wendel [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Whitsel [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LEAVB1‑OV | Lake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-LEAVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]