Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [FJ2-SOVCR1-OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/14/15 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Tournament date: | 4/11-12/15 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | Amanda Atchison |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – BULLDOGS12-1 [12R] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Select [12R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12-Walcher [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Super Storm [12R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 RED HAWKS [12R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑DGWAR1‑OV | DG Warriors – Wordell [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 SPIRIT EAGLES [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/15 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – Bullets FL Black [12R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets FL Red [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Binkley [12R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11U- Philips [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Keener [12R] |
Tournament date: | 5/09/15 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12N Adam [12N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Bergheger [12N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Elite [12N] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 12 Shircliff [12N] |
8. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CCVBC1‑OV | Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑BARBE1‑OV | Barberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK Aces [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑NWOVB2‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12-Hammer [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE Volleyball – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑ADDYS1‑OV | AddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Miller - 12's [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [12R] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Keener [12R] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 12 Racers [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 12 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑DNSTY1‑OV | dynastysports – d2-empire [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑DGWAR1‑OV | DG Warriors – Hutchison [11U] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11U] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaeers 11 Red [11U] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 11 Orange [11U] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Silver [11U] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Conley [11U] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 11 Red [11U] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑VIKIN1‑OV | Viking Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Morrow [11U] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Black [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Silver [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 SPIRIT MAGIC [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – Bumpers [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 10 Brittany [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SOVCR1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/21/2015 | Xtreme Classic Union, KY | 5th / 12 | 12 [2-12] | 8.364 | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]