Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2013-2014 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-1 [FJ4-COVBC1-OV]
Results for Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-1 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/14 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 14 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14N [14N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 National Navy [14N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Royer [14N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
7. | 10.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.42 Navy [14N] |
7. | 7th | Gold | TEAM DETROIT 14-1 | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | PITT ELITE 1 | ||
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-1 [14N] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑AIRAT1‑OV | Air Attack VBC – Stealth Bombers [14N] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | PITT ELITE 2 |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Scipione [13N] |
2. | 15.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13-Moran [13N] |
3. | 13.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Miocinovic [13N] |
3. | 13.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 13 Green [13N] |
5. | 8.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Elite [13N] |
6. | 6.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 National [13N] |
7. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13N] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa-USA 2014 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/14 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Blue [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Spresser [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Niekamp [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 McClelland [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 16 A III Powell [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 16A Red [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Brinkman [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 16A II Kelly [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 AMERICAN ADKINS [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Coplin [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Craft [16A] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 American [16A] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-AMERiCAN ELiTE [16A] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – Bucholz [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16R [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 Pink [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 16 Richards [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑SUVBC3‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 16 Storm [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 16 - BMeyer [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CGLDS3‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Royal [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑ADDYS1‑OV | AddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Miller - 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – U16 Mitchell [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Bailey [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15/16 HIRAM [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - MARCUM [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Black [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TWOGV1‑OV | Two Girls Volleyball – 16 Teal [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑WSTPA2‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – WPAPITTJRS16RSF [16R] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Cobalt [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Charger [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – 16Black [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Firestorm [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ6‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ6‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 Troyer [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – 16R [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ6‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Monroe [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.16 South [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ6‑ZEROT2‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Typhoons [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ6‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 odysses [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ6‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 16 Bombers [16R] |
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Harvey [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 14 Burke [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Korfhagen [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14N [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14-Snook [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Royer [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Elite [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 National Navy [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.42 Navy [14N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 BLUE [14N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Etter [14N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-1 [14N] |
9. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Kembre [14N] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2013/JResultsarc.inc on line 5