Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2013-2014 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa-USA 2014 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/14 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Blue [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Spresser [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Niekamp [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 McClelland [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 16 A III Powell [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 16A Red [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Brinkman [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 16A II Kelly [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 AMERICAN ADKINS [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Coplin [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Craft [16A] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 American [16A] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-AMERiCAN ELiTE [16A] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – Bucholz [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 16R [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 Pink [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 16 Richards [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑SUVBC3‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 16 Storm [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 16 - BMeyer [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CGLDS3‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Royal [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑ADDYS1‑OV | AddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Miller - 16's [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – U16 Mitchell [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Bailey [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15/16 HIRAM [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - MARCUM [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Black [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑TWOGV1‑OV | Two Girls Volleyball – 16 Teal [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑WSTPA2‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – WPAPITTJRS16RSF [16R] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Cobalt [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
10. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Charger [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – 16Black [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Firestorm [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ6‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ6‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 Troyer [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – 16R [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ6‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Monroe [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 16 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.16 South [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ6‑ZEROT2‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Typhoons [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ6‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 odysses [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ6‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 16's [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ6‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 16 Bombers [16R] |
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Harvey [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 14 Burke [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Korfhagen [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14N [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14-Snook [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Royer [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Elite [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 National Navy [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.42 Navy [14N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 BLUE [14N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Etter [14N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-1 [14N] |
9. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Kembre [14N] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]