[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2014 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2013-2014 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Sep. 22, 2013
Oct. 6, 2013
Oct. 20, 2013
Dec. 15, 2013
Jan. 5, 2014
Jan. 11, 2014
Jan. 12, 2014
Jan. 18, 2014
Jan. 19, 2014
Jan. 25, 2014
Jan. 26, 2014
Feb. 1, 2014
Feb. 2, 2014
Feb. 8, 2014
Feb. 9, 2014
Feb. 15, 2014
Feb. 16, 2014
Feb. 22, 2014
Feb. 23, 2014
Mar. 1, 2014
Mar. 2, 2014
Mar. 8, 2014
Mar. 9, 2014
Mar. 15, 2014
Mar. 16, 2014
Mar. 22, 2014
Mar. 23, 2014
Mar. 28, 2014
Mar. 29, 2014
Mar. 30, 2014
Apr. 5, 2014
Apr. 6, 2014
Apr. 12, 2014
Apr. 13, 2014
Apr. 19, 2014
Apr. 26, 2014
Apr. 27, 2014
May. 3, 2014
May. 4, 2014
May. 10, 2014
May. 11, 2014
May. 17, 2014
May. 18, 2014
May. 21, 2014
May. 22, 2014
May. 24, 2014
May. 25, 2014
May. 31, 2014
Jun. 1, 2014
Jun. 3, 2014
Jun. 7, 2014
Jun. 8, 2014
Jun. 10, 2014
Jun. 11, 2014
Jun. 12, 2014
Jun. 14, 2014
Jun. 15, 2014
Jun. 17, 2014
Jun. 18, 2014
Jun. 20, 2014
Jun. 21, 2014
Jun. 22, 2014
Jun. 24, 2014
Jun. 25, 2014
Jun. 26, 2014
Jun. 27, 2014
Jun. 28, 2014
Jun. 29, 2014
Jul. 1, 2014
Jul. 8, 2014
Jul. 9, 2014
Jul. 10, 2014
Jul. 11, 2014
Jul. 12, 2014
Jul. 13, 2014
Jul. 15, 2014
Jul. 16, 2014
Jul. 17, 2014
Jul. 18, 2014
Jul. 19, 2014
Jul. 20, 2014
Jul. 22, 2014
Jul. 23, 2014
Jul. 25, 2014
Jul. 26, 2014
Jul. 27, 2014
Aug. 10, 2014
Dec. 13, 2014
Location:
All sites
(TBA)
Adena HS
Akron Sports Center
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
AVC Center
Barberton HS
Belmont HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bogey Inn
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Canal Winchester "The Auxiliary Gym"
Canal Winchester HS
Canal Winchester Middle School
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cincinnati Open Tournament
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbus site TBA
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dalton HS
Dayton Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edgewater Park/Beach
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Field Sports @ SportsOhio
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Fredericktown High School
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Highland Middle School
John Glenn HS
John Marshall High School
Kids America
Kingdom Sports Center
KROC Center
LaBrae HS
Lakeview Beach
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Licking Heights High School
Lima HS
London MS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maplewood High School
Marion Harding HS
Martins Ferry High School
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst University
Miami East HS
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Minerva High School
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Muskingum College
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Riegel HS
Northmor High School
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
Ohio University Eastern
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
OSU-Newark
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Peak Performance Athletic Center
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Pinnacle Sports
Premier Volleyball Academy
Russia HS
Shelby HS
Sinclair Community College
South Metro Sports
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Steubenville High School
Tallmadge Recreation Center
Thiel College
Toledo Beach Volleyball Club
Tri Valley High School
Triway HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Beach Center
Ultimate Sports Center
Under The Weather Sports Complex
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Dayton: Rec Plex
University of Findlay
Van Wert HS
Volleypark
Wayne HS
West Muskingum HS
Westerville Central HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Zanesville HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Artman, Dana
Bancroft, Sheila
Baumberger, Tim
Borer, Sandra
Bottorf, Thomas
Bowker, Corey
Brewer, Steven
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Byer, LeAnn
Cagnoli, Philip
Case, John Paul
Chapman, David
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Consiglio, Alyse
Crawley, Anthony
Ernst, Ruth
Evans, Adam
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Gillespie, Eric
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Hajek II, Gary
Harms, Stephanie
Harrah, Jeffrey
Haver, Jay
Helman, Eric
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hinds, Steven
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Hutchinson, Grace
Jasinowski, Tina
Kmick, Jason
Kolodka, Joseph
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Majka, Kenneth
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich-Swartz, Leigh Ann
McDonald, Monica
McMorrow, Sean
Meyer, Virginia
Nelson, Kenneth
Parker, Michael
Piccone, Heather
Pickett, Denise
Reinhart, David
Richards, Lori
Rodgers, John
Roe, Michael
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Rudland, Taryn
Sanders, Lori
Scherlacher, Stephen
Sendelbach, Jessica
Servick, Shaun
Slandzicki, Steven
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Rodger
Smith, Vicki
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Springer, Paul
Strecker, Stacie
Studer, Amy
Sturrup, Caleb
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Terrill, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Steven
Tompkins, Laura
Verchio, Corey
Walters, Phillip
Williams, Rosemary
Wion, William
Worth III, Lawrence
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Young, Lisa
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament date:
4/05/14
Location:
Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:
Kathleen Lightfoot
Girls' 15 and Under
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
14.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – BLACK-15
[15R]
2.
13.200
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑CXTRM2‑OV
Club Extreme – SILVER-15
[15R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV
Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 15R
[15R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal
[15A]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV
blue crush – Blue Crush 14
[14R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green
[14A]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN BLUE
[15A]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN NAVY
[15A]
9.
7.600
1st
Silver
FJ5‑AIRAV1‑OV
Air Assault Volleyball – Price
[15R]
10.
6.800
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN ORANGE
[15A]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑CXTRM3‑OV
Club Extreme – WHITE-15
[15R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑VELIT2‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 15 West
[15R]
13.
4.400
1st
Bronze
FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Whitaker
[14A]
14.
3.600
2nd
Bronze
FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Seese
[14R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑INFTY2‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White
[14A]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 SPIRIT GREEN MACHINE
[15R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]