Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [FJ8-PRIDE1-OV]
Results for PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/10/13 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 18 Olson [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ8-JORGEA-HO | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 18 Tiffany [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Gold-18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 18-Coffin [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17EB - Perez [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB2‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – SCHLATTERK-17 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/13 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Bill Hahn |
Tournament date: | 3/10/13 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 18 Black [18R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – ADKINS [18R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - N. HILER [18R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – CrossFire [17A] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 17 Blue [17A] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Parkison [17A] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ8-JAVBA1-WE | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18's Blue [18R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8-JAVBA2-WE | ||
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7-CWEST1-WE | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/16/13 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 18 Mazanetz [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 18 NAVY [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Blue [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 FALCONS [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC8‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Griffith [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 PURPLE [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Livesay [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SWIGER 13's [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – BARKER 13's [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – SureFire [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 13 Gray [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Spartan VBC 13 FJ3-SPART1-KE |
Tournament date: | 4/07/13 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 16's Blue [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 VanCauwenberge [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC4‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – Blue 16's [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Vodopich [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-WEDEV1-KE | ||
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Hiram [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 16's White [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – MOHR 16's [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – SHIVELY 16's [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Marucci [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 White [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – BULLETS 18 M [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18 Regional Binkley [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18 Regional Marbaugh [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 18 Olson [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Irish [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16E - Asmus [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R Trailblazers Murphy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – 16 Hartmann [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Tokuten [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – THE CR3W [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Kagy [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Kuch [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Ute [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Fuji [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Graphite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BENNETT [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 18-WHITE [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18 Regional Marbaugh [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 BERNABEI [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – JORDAN [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 18 Mazanetz [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Hardesty [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18's Blue [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 18-Dabe [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 18 Amber [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 18s [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 18 Black [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑OWNIT1‑OV | OWN IT – WILDCATS [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB 18 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 17 SHERER [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17 Gomula [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17 American Dues [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 TVC-Defiance [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 17A [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Sensibaugh [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Tarvin [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17A SIMMONS [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Vodopich [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Burton [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17-WHITE [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Graphite [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – LEADBITTER [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT2‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Proctor [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Cobalt [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – TALKINGTON [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 17 Black [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SEVC12‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17Blue [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 17 Purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 17's BLue [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17 Elite [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TOLVC5‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 TVC-Defiance [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Club1890 Voltage [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Tanner [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Tsunami [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17 Shain [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑F5AVB1‑OV | F5 Attack – F5 Attack [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑VBERZ1‑OV | Volleyballerz – 17 Pink [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB 17 [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-PRIDE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]