Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [FJ8-OVVBA1-OV]
Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/24/13 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – McCartney-18 [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS3‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – ADKINS [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 18R Pallini [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 18 Gold [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 BERNABEI [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Gold-18 [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑STARB1‑OV | Star Brick Volleyball Club – 18R Harris [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17A SIMMONS [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/13 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Isaac Bush |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – McCartney-18 [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 18R Pallini [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – JORDAN [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Gold-18 [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑STARB1‑OV | Star Brick Volleyball Club – 18R Harris [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Tanner [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 FORSHEY [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Mackay [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 16U [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 16R Butler [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 VERTOLLI [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑HOLLY3‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – POWELL [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/13 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | PITT ELITE 18 BLACK | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – ADKINS [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Hardesty [18R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | PITT THREE RIVERS FORT PITT | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 18R STORM [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [18R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | PERRYOPOLIS VBC | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | RECTAGON VBC |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Pink [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14 Kolarik [14A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | PITT ELITE SILVER | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MRAGE2‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R LIGHTNING [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Thor [14R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | PITT ELITE WHITE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑HOLLY6‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – MCNALLY [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Navy [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R THUNDER [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Ravens [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/28/13 |
Location: | New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA) |
Director: | Jason Kmick |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18's Blue [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV2‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB 17 BLUE [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17A SIMMONS [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – ADKINS [18R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Odyssey Sports | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑SPARK1‑OV | Sparks Volleyball – Moose 18s [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [18R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Rectaon VB |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/05/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Graphite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BENNETT [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 18-WHITE [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18 Regional Marbaugh [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 BERNABEI [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – JORDAN [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 18 Mazanetz [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Hardesty [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18's Blue [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 18-Dabe [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 18 Amber [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 18s [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Falcons [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 18 Black [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑OWNIT1‑OV | OWN IT – WILDCATS [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB 18 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 17 SHERER [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17 Gomula [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17 American Dues [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 TVC-Defiance [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 17A [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Sensibaugh [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Tarvin [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17A SIMMONS [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Vodopich [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Burton [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17-WHITE [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Graphite [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – LEADBITTER [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT2‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Proctor [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Cobalt [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – TALKINGTON [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 17 Black [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SEVC12‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17Blue [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 17 Purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 17's BLue [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17 Elite [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TOLVC5‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 TVC-Defiance [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Club1890 Voltage [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Tanner [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Tsunami [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17 Shain [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑F5AVB1‑OV | F5 Attack – F5 Attack [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑VBERZ1‑OV | Volleyballerz – 17 Pink [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB 17 [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-OVVBA1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]