Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Central Elite – 16 Kuch [FJ6-CELIT1-OV]
Results for Central Elite – 16 Kuch are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/10/13 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 3/23/13 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – HARR 15 [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-SCVBC2-CA | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16 GOLD [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Kuch [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Ute [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-2 [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 15 Pink [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaep Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Cobalt [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-3 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Riley [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-SCVBC2-CA | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15 GOLD [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Ruby-15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Iyashi [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – BULLETS 18 M [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18 Regional Binkley [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18 Regional Marbaugh [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 18 Olson [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Irish [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16E - Asmus [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R Trailblazers Murphy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – 16 Hartmann [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Tokuten [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – THE CR3W [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Kagy [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Kuch [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Ute [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Fuji [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/13 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Tournament date: | 4/27/13 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lawrence Worth III |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 16A [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Barhorst [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑VELIT4‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Whitaker [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Ninjas [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Sokol [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16 Bailes [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Graphite [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 American [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 16 Black [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – METZ 16A [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16A ADKINS [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16A [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16 American Horstman [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 16 Blue [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Crimson [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Blue [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ6‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Karcher [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 16 Smoke [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Kuch [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver [16R] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Ute [16R] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Marucci [16R] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16R] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CELIT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]