Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power - Sitloh [FJ5-PREBL1-OV]
Results for Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power - Sitloh are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/13 |
Location: | Sidney Middle School (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Ashleigh Ratermann |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 15 Holt [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15 Regional K. Petty [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power - Sitloh [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Salisbury [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R Trailblazers Sneary [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 15 Roush [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – Pollock [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/13 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lawrence Worth III |
Tournament date: | 3/24/13 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 18s Roebuck-Carafa [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18s [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power - George [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 18 Black [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 WHITE [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17Red [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Stevens [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Cobalt [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17R Kerns [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16R Hickman [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Burton [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Gray [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/13 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15 Regional Cantwil [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15 Regional Sutter [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power - Sitloh [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Salisbury [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 15-Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15 Regional Alvarez [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DRESBACH [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 15-Blue [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/13 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15 Regional Cantwil [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15 GOLD [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 15 Roush [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R Trailblazers Sneary [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power - Sitloh [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – 15 Rage- Black [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15A BONTRAGER [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15A BOARMAN [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑ADVNC4‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN ORANGE [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO15A [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 15 Dava [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 SILVER [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 15R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15 Elite [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 15 ODonnell [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Regional [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15 R Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights-15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 15-Blue [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑HOLLYA‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – WAECHTER [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – 15 Rage- Black [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-PREBL1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]