Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [FJ4-OACZZ1-OV]
Results for Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/13 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Aprili Collins |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-Mizuno [16N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Early Bird [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 National [14N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [15N] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Ninjas [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16P - Christiansen [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 BLUE [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16A] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 Navy [14A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 Orange [14A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT4‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14S - Ahlgren [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/23-24/13 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament: | OVR National Bid Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/06-07/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 18 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Silver [18N] |
2. | 18.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.81 Rox [18N] |
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 18s Teal [18N] |
4. | 15.800 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N] |
5. | 14.400 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 18 RED [18R] |
6. | 13.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Elite [18R] |
7. | 11.600 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 [18N] |
8. | 10.200 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N] |
9. | 8.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N] |
10. | 7.400 | 1st | Copper | FJ8‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Red [18N] |
11. | 6.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fitzwater [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 15 royal [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Cyclones [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16 GOLD [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16P - Christiansen [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Knapke [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Riley [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Miller [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑PERRY1‑OV | Perrysburg Aces Volleyball – 11U [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 11 Lehner [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OACZZ1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]