Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [FJ4-GCVCO2-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/13 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Gosche [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC4‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT4‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14EB - Niceley [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13S - Holzwart [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Blue [10] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 Rox [10] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bleile [10] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 10 FIELDS [10] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 10 Navy [10] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
Tournament date: | 3/02/13 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Tournament date: | 3/09/13 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Red [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 14 Purple [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Pink [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 14-BLUE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRE4‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – White [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Blue [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Gray [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 14-RED [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Veigel-14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 12s Teal [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12's [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 12R - Schmansky [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Aztek [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CGLDS5‑OV | Club Gold South – 12 Navy [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 BERNHARD [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/13 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional Thobe [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Heller [14R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC3‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Dillon [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – TREGO 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – REULE 14 [14R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 TVC-Defiance [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – THOMPSON 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – ZEDEKER 13 [13R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 BLACK (FJ3-SOUTH2-CA, CANADA) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Rinken [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/13 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Ute [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14S - Ahlgren [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Gosche [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14R Windrel/Eurez [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Sheets [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Miller [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional Thobe [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13S - Holzwart [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Apple [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Landis [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A ORANGE [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13R Miller/Verhoff [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/20/13 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 GROVE [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 Gray [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 12R - 1 [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 TORTOLA [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SQUIR1‑OV | Black Squirrels Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/27-28/13 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 5/05/13 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14A PHILLIPS [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14A WARD [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 A ORANGE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 14 Blue [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14A HALTER [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 GOLD [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 14s White [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – 14 Red Hoffman [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13A Weasels [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ4‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Blue [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14 Kolarik [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 14A - SARA DUNN [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 14 American [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ4‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hall [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 American [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14A Fout [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 A NAVY [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – PURPLE [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Hill [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – SaFire [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14s [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14's [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – LEAPERS [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Miller [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Lions [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Ravens [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 14's White [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 14 Sheets [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – 14 Frisch [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GCVCO2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]