Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [FJ3-COLVA2-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/27/13 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lawrence Worth III |
Tournament: | Elite Challenge: American and National teams only |
Tournament date: | 2/02-03/13 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 2/16-17/13 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 4/13/13 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 4/27/13 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13A SMITH [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 12 - Green [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional M. Hardesty [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CTHUN3‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 A NAVY [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 13 Black [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Pink [13A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 13A - Gentile [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Fortune [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 13 Price [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 13 Hoffer [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec-13 [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 13 Purple [13R] |
6. | 9.714 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 COURTNEY [13R] |
7. | 8.857 | 7th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 8.857 | 7th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 ADRIENNE [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A ORANGE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GOLDC1‑OV | Gold Coast Volleyball Club – 13 [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-PTRVB2-KE | ||
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC6‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 TVC-Defiance [13R] |
13. | 1st | Bronze | FJ3-PTRVB1-KE | ||
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 13's [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/18/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – 13 American Lombardi [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Elite [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 American [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 American [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 13A - Gentile [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Fortune [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑CTHUN2‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Pink [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Weisenburger [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Hauck [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Riley [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ3‑TOLVC5‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 TVC-Defiance [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO13A [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Ianni [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13A Driskill [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ3‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GUY [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 A ORANGE [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ3‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13-Blue [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – 13 Harding [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ3‑TOLVC6‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 TVC-Defiance [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13 Green [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ3‑CTHUN3‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ3‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 Regional [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ3‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Diamond-13 [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 HELMUTH [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑APLBK2‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights-ACE 2 [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 13R [13R] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑VBERZ1‑OV | Volleyballerz – 13 Pink [13R] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Elite [13R] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – STORM [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-COLVA2-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/15/2013- 3/24/2013 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: American Division Indianapolis, IN | 29th / 58 | 0 [3-18] | 10.632 | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]