Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [FJ2-PCVBC1-OV]
Results for Players Choice VBC – Ninjas are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/09/13 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 2/23/13 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 3/02/13 |
Location: | Brunswick HS (Brunswick, OH) |
Director: | Mande Pyzik |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12's [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 TORTOLA [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Prevesk [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Sky [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12's Bulldog Developmental [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.H. [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Williams [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Pink [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/13 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fitzwater [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17 R Turquoise [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 17R [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Pitt United 17 Red FJ7PUGVC1KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Piras [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 Blue [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 17RE - Vaughn [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Howe [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑REVOL1‑OV | Revolution Volleyball Club – Revolution VBC [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑F5AVB1‑OV | F5 Attack – F5 Attack [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Wilson-17 [17R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Jepson [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 ALBERT [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11Blue [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Williams [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Massucci [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Orange [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 12's [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 Price [12R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – SparkFire [12R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12's [12R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-PITTS1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-PITTS2-KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 ORANGE [12R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 12 Vasko [12R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Pink [12R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 PURPLE [12R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 12 Nicodemus [12R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 12R - Schmansky [12R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Williams [12R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/20/13 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 GROVE [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 16 Gray [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 12R - 1 [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 TORTOLA [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SQUIR1‑OV | Black Squirrels Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-PCVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]