Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cincy VBC – 12 - Green [FJ2-CINCY1-OV]
Results for Cincy VBC – 12 - Green are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/03/13 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 GOLD [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional S. Petty [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Riesenberg [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional Hoelscher [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Black [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ3‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R] |
11. | 11th | Silver | FJ3-MWXTR2-PR | ||
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ3‑WINGS1‑OV | WINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB – Wings 13 Bombers [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Hineline [12R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ2-MWXTR1-PR | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 12 - Green [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Hagglund [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 NAVY [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-12 [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 green [11] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ2‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 12U [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-12 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 TVC-Defiance [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/27/13 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13A SMITH [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 12 - Green [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional M. Hardesty [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CTHUN3‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Montgomery [12N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 12 Skip [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev rox 12 Bojan [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 N BLACK [12N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Navy [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev ROX 10U [10] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 NAVY [10] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 10 Sopata [10] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Tigers 10 [10] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Henson [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-CINCY1-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/23/2013 | Crush'em Winter Classic Florence, KY | 3rd / 6 | 13 [2-10] | 6.800 | FJ2‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 12 - Green |
4/14/2013 | Blue Crush Spring Challenge Florence, KY | 2nd / 6 | 13 [2-10] | 8.400 | FJ2‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 12 - Green |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]