Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – SparkFire [FJ2-BFIRE1-OV]
Results for Buckeyefire – SparkFire are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/09/13 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 2/23/13 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 3/17/13 |
Location: | Columbiana HS (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – SparkFire [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 TORTOLA [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11Blue [11] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Levengood-12 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11] |
5. | 8.364 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – LOWE [12R] |
5. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-RENAS1-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Pink [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 12's Blue [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – MEYER [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 12's [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/06/13 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑AIRAV1‑OV | Air Assault Volleyball – Air Assault Volleyball [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-FRONT3-WE | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – 15Black [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – DELISIO 15's [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 15's Blue [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – LANZO 15's [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 15's White [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | Tallmadge Recreation Center (Tallmadge, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 Price [12R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – SparkFire [12R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12's [12R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-PITTS1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-PITTS2-KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 ORANGE [12R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 12 Vasko [12R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Pink [12R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 PURPLE [12R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 12 Nicodemus [12R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 12R - Schmansky [12R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Williams [12R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ninjas [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Montgomery [12N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 12 Skip [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev rox 12 Bojan [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 N BLACK [12N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Navy [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev ROX 10U [10] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 NAVY [10] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 10 Sopata [10] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Tigers 10 [10] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Henson [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-BFIRE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]