Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [FJ2-ACITY1-OV]
Results for AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/13 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 13-Saylor [13R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ3-MWXTR2-PR | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – Palmer [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP5‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 13R Newman [13R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-MWXTR3-PR |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12s Poppel [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Snipes [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12R Schetter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Carruthers [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/02/13 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Hineline [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12s [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | CINCY PEPPERS 12 BANANA (PR) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – MAURER 12 [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Scorpions [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/13 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – RAGAN [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 13 Amanda [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 McClelland [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14s [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Riley [13A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Hauck [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Hauck [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Elite [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Hagglund [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Silver [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 NAVY [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Red [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – LEIST [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-12 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/13 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Gartrell [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 NAVY [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Sensibaugh [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 18 Black [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑RAGEV1‑OV | RAGE Volleyball Club – Rage 17 Black [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Elite [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 12 Collins [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2NKJVB4PR (NKJV 12 Royal) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Grafton [11] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Silver [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Red [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 12 Blue [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 12U [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/20/13 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Montgomery [12N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 12 Skip [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev rox 12 Bojan [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 N BLACK [12N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Navy [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev ROX 10U [10] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 NAVY [10] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 10 Sopata [10] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Tigers 10 [10] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Henson [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-ACITY1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]