Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [FJ1-TAVBC1-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/16/13 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC3‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Dillon [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Gosche [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Nimbus [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Tornadoes [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Miller [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11 Regional JOHNSON [11] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11 Wauseon [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [11] |
Tournament date: | 4/06/13 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Steedly [11] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | DECATUR FORCE (HO) | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | NKYVC 11 Red (PR) | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – POSEY [10] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | NKYVC 9 Tsunami (PR) |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional Hoelscher [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HENNIG [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – BOYER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional S. Petty [13R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ3NKYVC4PR - NKYVC 13 White | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 13-Polley [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13-Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 green [11] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Pete [11] |
5. | 5th | Gold | fj1-mwxtr1-pr(MidWest Xtreme 11 Elite) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | fj1-mwxtr2-pr(Midwest Extreme 11 Navy) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Strawn [11] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras [11] |
9. | 1st | Silver | fj1-nkyvc2pr (NKYVC 11-2) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/13 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Pete [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Steedly [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ0-NKYVC1-PR | ||
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ1-NKYVC1-PR | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.12 Navy [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
Tournament date: | 4/27/13 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12R RED [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ROSS-12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12 Regional Schwieterman [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Twisters [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12 Regional Walton [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Fab Fives [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Jelly [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11U Roebuck [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11 Regional JOHNSON [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑PERRY1‑OV | Perrysburg Aces Volleyball – 11U [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Miller [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TAVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]