Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras [FJ1-SUVBC1-OV]
Results for Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/09/13 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 12R - 1 [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Silver-12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Winter [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Carruthers [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Regional [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 green [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Silver [11] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-DFORCE-OH | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 Blue [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/13 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 green [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11U Roebuck [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 Blue [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Strawn [11] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 10 [10] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/13 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional Hoelscher [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HENNIG [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – BOYER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13 Regional S. Petty [13R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ3NKYVC4PR - NKYVC 13 White | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 13-Polley [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13-Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Pink Power [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 green [11] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Pete [11] |
5. | 5th | Gold | fj1-mwxtr1-pr(MidWest Xtreme 11 Elite) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | fj1-mwxtr2-pr(Midwest Extreme 11 Navy) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Strawn [11] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras [11] |
9. | 1st | Silver | fj1-nkyvc2pr (NKYVC 11-2) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/13 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | David Chapman |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Keck [12R] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Red [12R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 12 Starner [12R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Cobalt [12R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12 Bentz [12R] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Warriors [12R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – 12 Whalen [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 green [11] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Silver [11] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 Blue [11] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 11 Becker [11] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 11- Zebras [11] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Montgomery [12N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 12 Skip [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev rox 12 Bojan [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 N BLACK [12N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Navy [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev ROX 10U [10] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 NAVY [10] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 10 Sopata [10] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Tigers 10 [10] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Henson [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SUVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]