Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Montgomery [12N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 12 Skip [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev rox 12 Bojan [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 N BLACK [12N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Navy [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev ROX 10U [10] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 NAVY [10] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 10 Sopata [10] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Tigers 10 [10] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Henson [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]