[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2013 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 26, 2012
Feb. 9, 2012
Feb. 16, 2012
Mar. 23, 2012
Mar. 24, 2012
Apr. 13, 2012
Apr. 14, 2012
Apr. 20, 2012
Apr. 21, 2012
Apr. 27, 2012
Apr. 28, 2012
May. 4, 2012
May. 5, 2012
Jan. 6, 2013
Jan. 13, 2013
Jan. 19, 2013
Jan. 20, 2013
Jan. 26, 2013
Jan. 27, 2013
Feb. 2, 2013
Feb. 3, 2013
Feb. 9, 2013
Feb. 10, 2013
Feb. 16, 2013
Feb. 17, 2013
Feb. 23, 2013
Feb. 24, 2013
Mar. 2, 2013
Mar. 3, 2013
Mar. 9, 2013
Mar. 10, 2013
Mar. 16, 2013
Mar. 17, 2013
Mar. 22, 2013
Mar. 23, 2013
Mar. 24, 2013
Mar. 30, 2013
Apr. 6, 2013
Apr. 7, 2013
Apr. 13, 2013
Apr. 14, 2013
Apr. 20, 2013
Apr. 21, 2013
Apr. 27, 2013
Apr. 28, 2013
May. 4, 2013
May. 5, 2013
May. 11, 2013
May. 12, 2013
May. 18, 2013
May. 19, 2013
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
Akron Sports Center
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Barberton HS
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Brunswick HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Church of the Savior
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbiana HS
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dalton HS
Dayton Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Fairview HS
Family First Sports Park
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
GaREAT Sports Complex
Garfield Heights HS
Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Highland Middle School
Independence HS Fieldhouse
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
Kids America
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Licking Heights High School
Lima HS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marion Harding HS
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst University
Miami East HS
Miami East JHS
Miami University
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Minster Middle School
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Muskingum College
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Northmor High School
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
OSU-Newark
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkway High School
Philo HS
Pickerington North HS
Pinnacle Sports
Premier Volleyball Academy
Rio Grande College
River View Junior High
Russia HS
Shelby HS
Sidney Middle School
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Talawanda Middle School
Tallmadge Recreation Center
Thiel College
Tri Valley High School
Trotwood Madison HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Sports Center
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Dayton: Rec Plex
University of Findlay
University of Toledo: Health Education Building
Van Wert HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Zanesville HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Ashbaugh, Michelle
Bahmer, Cari
Benson, Derek
Borer, Sandra
Bottorf, Thomas
Brewer, Steven
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Byer, LeAnn
Case, John Paul
Chapman, David
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Conser, Curtis
Day, Donna
Ernst, Ruth
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Gates, Kyra
Gillespie, Eric
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Harms, Stephanie
Harrah, Jeffrey
Haver, Jay
Helman, Eric
Henkle, Todd
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Kmick, Jason
Kolodka, Joseph
Larrick, Jennifer
Lefeld, Cami
Letourneau, Barbara
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich-Swartz, Leigh Ann
McDonald, Monica
Metz, Kimberly
Mills, Jennifer
Monroe, Scott
Nelson, Kenneth
Parker, Michael
Perry, Misty
Piccone, Heather
Pyzik, Mande
Ratermann, Ashleigh
Reinhart, David
Richards, Lori
Ritenour, Jordan
Rodgers, John
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Scherlacher, Stephen
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Vicki
Snipes, Greg
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Studer, Amy
Sturrup, Caleb
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Terrill, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Tompkins, Laura
Walters, Phil
Williams, Rosemary
Wion, William
Worth III, Lawrence
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
Dayton Juniors Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:
2/16-17/13
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
Alan Herbert
Girls' 17 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 17 Elite White
[17A]
2.
17.304
2nd
Gold
FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD
[17A]
3.
16.609
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 17 Elite Red
[17A]
4.
4th
Gold
HVVC 17 Blue
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV
Buckeyefire – CrossFire
[17A]
6.
14.522
6th
Gold
FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Martinez
[17A]
7.
13.826
7th
Gold
FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco
[17A]
8.
13.130
8th
Gold
FJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green
[17A]
9.
12.435
1st
Silver
FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 17 Smergs
[17A]
10.
11.739
2nd
Silver
FJ7‑COLVA3‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy
[17A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 17A - Katie Gentile
[17A]
11.
3rd
Silver
Legacy 17 SWOOSH
13.
5th
Silver
NG Elite 17-1
14.
8.957
6th
Silver
FJ7‑CHILL1‑OV
Club Chill – 17 Blue
[17A]
14.
8.957
6th
Silver
FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White
[17A]
14.
6th
Silver
Midwest Xtreme 17 Elite
17.
1st
Bronze
South County 17U
18.
6.174
2nd
Bronze
FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black
[17A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American
[17A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV
Elevation – 17 Sensibaugh
[17A]
21.
4.087
5th
Bronze
FJ7‑ZEROG2‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink
[17A]
21.
5th
Bronze
Legacy 17 NIKE
23.
2.696
7th
Bronze
FJ7‑CINVA2‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Tarvin
[17A]
23.
2.696
7th
Bronze
FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Vodopich
[17A]
Girls' 16 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 16 Sisler
[16A]
2.
17.304
2nd
Gold
FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 16 Elite
[16A]
3.
3rd
Gold
NG Elite 16-Gold
4.
15.913
4th
Gold
FJ6‑ACAVC2‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 16 Dale/Betsy
[16A]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV
Elevation – 16 Gartrell
[16A]
6.
14.522
6th
Gold
FJ6‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – 16 Black McKnight
[16A]
7.
13.826
7th
Gold
FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Navy
[16A]
8.
13.130
8th
Gold
FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American
[16A]
9.
12.435
1st
Silver
FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black American
[16A]
10.
11.739
2nd
Silver
FJ6‑CEAST1‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 16 AMERICAN NAVY
[16A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red
[16A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD
[16A]
13.
9.652
5th
Silver
FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red American
[16A]
13.
5th
Silver
NG Elite 16-Black
15.
8.261
7th
Silver
FJ6‑IGNIT3‑OV
IGNITE – 16 Red Price
[16A]
15.
7th
Silver
Legacy 16 AIR
17.
1st
Bronze
Legacy 16 NIKE
18.
6.174
2nd
Bronze
FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 16 American
[16A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy
[16A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑VELIT4‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Whitaker
[16A]
21.
4.087
5th
Silver
FJ6‑VELIT3‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Sokol
[16A]
21.
4.087
5th
Bronze
FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black
[16A]
23.
7th
Bronze
Legacy 16 SWOOSH
23.
7th
Bronze
South County 16U Teal
Girls' 15 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 15 Marflak
[15A]
2.
17.304
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 15 Lindsay
[15A]
3.
16.609
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 15 Moore
[15A]
4.
15.913
4th
Gold
FJ5‑COLVA3‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Navy
[15A]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ5‑ELEVA3‑OV
Elevation – 15 Reinert
[15A]
6.
14.522
6th
Gold
FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red American
[15A]
7.
13.826
7th
Gold
FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – 15A1 - Gentile
[15A]
8.
13.130
8th
Gold
FJ5‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – 15 Red American
[15A]
9.
1st
Silver
HVVC 15 Blue
10.
11.739
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 15 Elite White
[15A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black American
[15A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 15 Elite Red
[15A]
13.
9.652
5th
Silver
FJ5‑CINVA3‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Ramby
[15A]
13.
5th
Silver
Legacy 15 NIKE
15.
8.261
7th
Silver
FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red
[15A]
15.
8.261
7th
Silver
FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange
[15A]
17.
6.870
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 15 Black Andrews
[15A]
18.
6.174
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black
[15A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 White
[15A]
19.
3rd
Bronze
NG Elite 15-Gold
21.
4.087
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD
[15A]
21.
5th
Bronze
NG Elite 15-Black
23.
2.696
7th
Bronze
FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3
[15A]
23.
7th
Bronze
South County 15U Teal
Girls' 14 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart
[14A]
2.
17.304
2nd
Gold
FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 14 AMERICAN NAVY
[14A]
3.
3rd
Gold
Etobicoke Titans 14U (CA)
4.
15.913
4th
Gold
FJ4‑COLVA4‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Navy
[14A]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 14 Elite
[14A]
6.
14.522
6th
Gold
FJ4‑ACAVC2‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 14 Shana
[14A]
7.
7th
Gold
HVVC 14 Blue
8.
13.130
8th
Gold
FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black
[14A]
9.
12.435
1st
Silver
FJ4‑ELEVA3‑OV
Elevation – 14 Amanda
[14A]
10.
11.739
2nd
Silver
FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 14 American
[14A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green
[14A]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – 14 Black Piccone
[14A]
13.
9.652
5th
Silver
FJ4‑CHILL1‑OV
Club Chill – 14 Blue
[14A]
13.
9.652
5th
Silver
FJ4‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 14 Elite
[14A]
15.
8.261
7th
Silver
FJ4‑IGNIT3‑OV
IGNITE – 14 Red Hoffman
[14A]
15.
8.261
7th
Silver
FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV
Toledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes
[14A]
17.
6.870
1st
Bronze
FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red
[14A]
18.
6.174
2nd
Bronze
FJ4‑COLVA3‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Blue
[14A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑CINVA3‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hall
[14A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 14 GOLD
[14A]
21.
4.087
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red American
[14A]
22.
3.391
6th
Bronze
FJ4‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – SaFire
[14A]
22.
3.391
6th
Bronze
FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3
[14A]
22.
6th
Bronze
Renaissance 14 Red FJ4-RENAS2-KE
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]