Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [FJ8-SWATV2-OV]

Results for S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/22/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 16 [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Goodwin [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑TUSCV2‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Hartline [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]


Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNiagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8FRONT2WE
2. 2ndGoldNKJV 18-1
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 18 Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
5. 5thGoldSouth County 18U (CA)
7. 7thGoldBuffalo Volleyball Academy
7.13.8267thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10. 2ndSilverCINCY PEPPERS 18 BANANAS FJ8-CNPEP1-PR
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
11. 3rdSilverVolleyFX Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Enduro [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
15. 7thSilverHighlands VBC
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 18 RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS FJ8-CNPEP2-PR
19. 3rdBronzePitt Elite 18-1 Black FJ8-PITTS2-KE
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
7. 7thGoldHuron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK
9. 1stSilverEtobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA)
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE
13. 5thSilverBlue Crush Volleyball Club
13. 5thSilverFrankfort Elite
15. 7thSilverClub Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK
15. 7thSilverKenton Volleyball Club
17. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 17\\\'s
18. 2ndBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17's [17R]
21. 5thBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldJorgensen VBC FJ6-JORGE1-HO
2.17.2732ndGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3. 3rdGoldClub Extreme 16 FJ6-CEXVB1-LK
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 16-Red FJ6-MAVA3-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 BANANAS FJ6-CNPEP2-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 Ghost Peppers FJ6-CNPEP1-PR
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
9. 1stSilverVolleyFX Charm FJ6VOLFX2WE
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 16 Blue
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11. 3rdSilverNG Elite 16 White
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
15.7.8187thSilverFJ6‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 16's [16R]
15. 7thSilverNiagara Frontier 6-2 FJ6FRONT2WE
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
20.4.1824thBronzeFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
21.3.4551stCopperFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
22.2.7272ndCopperFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
23.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans U15 Blue
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑PREMR2‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R]
5. 5thGoldMidwest Xtreme 15 Navy
5. 5thGoldPitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 15-2
11. 3rdSilverCINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR)
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
15. 7thSilverNG Elite 15-3
15. 7thSilverSouth County 15U Black
17. 1stBronzeLegacy 15-Nike
18. 2ndBronzeLegacy 15-SWOOSH
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R]
21. 5thBronzeClub Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – 15's Palmer [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3. 3rdGoldCINCY PEPPERS 14 BANANAS FJ4-CNPEP1-PR
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeSouth County 14U Black (CA)
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 14 Red Hot Chilis FJ4-CNPEP2-PR
20.4.7833rdBronzeFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
21. 5thBronzeLegacy 14-Nike
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 14's [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMidwest Xtreme 13 Elite
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 13-Red FJ3-MAVA3-PR
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ3‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
23. 7thBronzeDaleville 13U Peacocks FJ3MWAVE1HO
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament date:3/10/12
Location:Bethany College (Bethany, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPITT ELITE 18 BLACK
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Alsept [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Gold [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Turquoise [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑QUEST1‑OVQuest Volleyball Club – Purple Quest [18R]
7. 3rdSilverODYSSEY SPORTS 18
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldKEYSTONE VBC 15
2. 2ndGoldPITTS ELITE 15 BLACK
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
3. 3rdGoldPITT ELITE 15 GOLD
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Theiss [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Mountain RAGE 15R [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑TUSCV2‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Hupps [15R]
5. 5thGoldODYSSEY SPORTS 15
9. 1stSilverWESTMORELAND ELITE
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5‑MVEVC1‑OVMon Valley Express Volleyball Club – mon valley express volleyball team [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Luzadder [15R]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Gold [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]


Tournament:West Virginia Spikefest
Tournament date:3/30-04/1/12
Location:Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
2.17.3602ndGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
3.16.7203rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.16.7203rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
5.15.4405thGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
9.12.8801stSilverFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
10.12.2402ndSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.11.6003rdSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
11.11.6003rdSilverFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
13.10.3201stBronzeFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club FJ7-KNTON1-PR
15.9.0403rdBronzeFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
15.9.0403rdBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
17.7.7601stCopperFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
18.7.1202ndCopperFJ7‑GVALL1‑OVGreenbrier Valley – Thunder [17R]
19.6.4803rdCopperFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 17 Regional [17R]
19.6.4803rdCopperFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
21.5.2005thCopperFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
21.5.2005thCopperFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.3.9201stNickelFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom [17R]
24.3.2802ndNickelFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
25.2.6403rdNickelFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
25.2.6403rdNickelFJ7‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald [16R]
2.17.0592ndGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
5.14.2355thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.14.2355thGoldFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
7.12.3531stSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
8.11.4122ndSilverFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 16 Regional [16R]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
11. 5thSilverFJ6-KNTON1-PR Kenton Volleyball Club
11.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
13.6.7061stBronzeFJ6‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 16 [16R]
14.5.7652ndBronzeFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [16R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 [16R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ6‑PGMGC4‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
17.2.9411stCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
18.2.0002ndCopperFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.16.7692ndGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
3.15.5383rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3. 3rdGoldKenton Volleyball Club FJ5-KNTON1-PR
5.13.0771stSilverFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15 Thunder [15R]
6.11.8462ndSilverFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
7.10.6153rdSilverFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade [15R]
7. 3rdSilverSurvivor JO Club (OD) FJ5-SRVIV1-OD
9.8.1541stBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles [15R]
10.6.9232ndBronzeFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME [15R]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
11.5.6923rdBronzeFJ5‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.3.2311stCopperFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond [14R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 14 Regional [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑BISON1‑OVWV Lady Bisons – Bisons [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
13.9.6521stBronzeFJ4‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
14.8.9572ndBronzeFJ4‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Volleywood [14R]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
15.8.2613rdBronzeFJ4‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 14 Thunder [14R]
17.6.8701stCopperFJ3‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Thunder [13R]
18. 2ndCopperClash VBC (OD) FJ4-ODRCL4-OD
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ3‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – 13 American [13A]
19.5.4783rdCopperFJ3‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 13 [13R]
21.4.0871stNickelFJ3‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 13 Lightning [13R]
22.3.3912ndNickelFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Shock [14R]
23.2.6963rdNickelFJ4‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U [14R]


Tournament date:4/15/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-SWATV2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter