Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Pioneer – 18 [FJ8-PIONR1-OV]

Results for Club Pioneer – 18 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/29/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:David Chapman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ8‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 18U [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ8‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HO
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Mountain RAGE 17R [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑CAPCV1‑OVCapital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – Kids America 17R [17R]


Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNiagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8FRONT2WE
2. 2ndGoldNKJV 18-1
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 18 Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
5. 5thGoldSouth County 18U (CA)
7. 7thGoldBuffalo Volleyball Academy
7.13.8267thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10. 2ndSilverCINCY PEPPERS 18 BANANAS FJ8-CNPEP1-PR
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
11. 3rdSilverVolleyFX Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Enduro [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
15. 7thSilverHighlands VBC
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 18 RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS FJ8-CNPEP2-PR
19. 3rdBronzePitt Elite 18-1 Black FJ8-PITTS2-KE
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
7. 7thGoldHuron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK
9. 1stSilverEtobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA)
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE
13. 5thSilverBlue Crush Volleyball Club
13. 5thSilverFrankfort Elite
15. 7thSilverClub Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK
15. 7thSilverKenton Volleyball Club
17. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 17\\\'s
18. 2ndBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17's [17R]
21. 5thBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldJorgensen VBC FJ6-JORGE1-HO
2.17.2732ndGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3. 3rdGoldClub Extreme 16 FJ6-CEXVB1-LK
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 16-Red FJ6-MAVA3-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 BANANAS FJ6-CNPEP2-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 Ghost Peppers FJ6-CNPEP1-PR
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
9. 1stSilverVolleyFX Charm FJ6VOLFX2WE
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 16 Blue
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11. 3rdSilverNG Elite 16 White
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
15.7.8187thSilverFJ6‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 16's [16R]
15. 7thSilverNiagara Frontier 6-2 FJ6FRONT2WE
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
20.4.1824thBronzeFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
21.3.4551stCopperFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
22.2.7272ndCopperFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
23.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans U15 Blue
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑PREMR2‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R]
5. 5thGoldMidwest Xtreme 15 Navy
5. 5thGoldPitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 15-2
11. 3rdSilverCINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR)
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
15. 7thSilverNG Elite 15-3
15. 7thSilverSouth County 15U Black
17. 1stBronzeLegacy 15-Nike
18. 2ndBronzeLegacy 15-SWOOSH
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R]
21. 5thBronzeClub Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – 15's Palmer [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3. 3rdGoldCINCY PEPPERS 14 BANANAS FJ4-CNPEP1-PR
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeSouth County 14U Black (CA)
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 14 Red Hot Chilis FJ4-CNPEP2-PR
20.4.7833rdBronzeFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
21. 5thBronzeLegacy 14-Nike
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 14's [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMidwest Xtreme 13 Elite
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 13-Red FJ3-MAVA3-PR
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ3‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
23. 7thBronzeDaleville 13U Peacocks FJ3MWAVE1HO
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
2.17.2002ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.16.4003rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.16.4003rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Blue [18R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
5. 5thGoldPitt Premier 18-1 FJ8-PITTS1-KE
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite FJ8-WESTM2-KE
10.10.8002ndSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
11.10.0003rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
11.10.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
13.8.4001stBronzeFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
14.7.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy 18-1 FJ8-BUFAC1-WE
16.6.0001stCopperFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
17.5.2002ndCopperFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
18.4.4003rdCopperFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
18.4.4003rdCopperFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R]
20. 1stNickelPitt Elite 18 Gold FJ8-PITTS3-KE
21.2.0002ndNickelFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
2.15.2632ndGoldFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.13.0535thGoldFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
6.12.3161stSilverFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
7.11.5792ndSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
10.9.3685thSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
11.8.6321stBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
12.7.8952ndBronzeFJ7‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 17-A [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
15.5.6845thBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
16.4.9471stCopperFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
17.4.2112ndCopperFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
20.2.0005thCopperFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.15.1762ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
5.12.7065thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
6.11.8821stSilverFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
7.11.0592ndSilverFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
10.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
11.7.7651stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
12.6.9412ndBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
15.4.4715thBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
16.3.6471stCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
17.2.8242ndCopperFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
18.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11. 3rdSilverBlue Crush (PR)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:4/29/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.13.3332ndGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
3.12.6673rdGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
3.12.6673rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
9.8.6679thGoldFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
9.8.6679thGoldFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
11.7.3331stSilverFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
12.6.6672ndSilverFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
15.4.6675thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
16.4.0001stBronzeFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.3.3332ndBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
18.2.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
18.2.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stBronzeFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndBronzeFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
9.7.6001stCopperFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
10.6.8002ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stNickelFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R]
2.13.2002ndNickelFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
3.12.4003rdNickelFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]
3.12.4003rdNickelFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ7‑MCVBV1‑OVMCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R]
9.7.6001stPlatinumFJ8‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R]
10.6.8002ndPlatinumFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R]
11.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
11.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Gold [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Turquoise [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – The Heat [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stAluminumFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]
2.11.0912ndAluminumFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R]
3.10.1823rdAluminumFJ8‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R]
3.10.1823rdAluminumFJ8‑GDVBC2‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R]
5.8.3645thAluminumFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
5.8.3645thAluminumFJ8‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R]
7.6.5451stChromiumFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
8.5.6362ndChromiumFJ8‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7273rdChromiumFJ8‑NCSVC2‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R]
9.4.7273rdChromiumFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R]
11.2.9095thChromiumFJ8‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R]
11.2.9095thChromiumFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-PIONR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter