Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [FJ8-NEWAV1-OV]
Results for New Wave VBC – 18-Doup are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | River View HS (Warsaw, OH) |
Director: | Mariann Clarke |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 18U [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 17R [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17A] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | MIdwest Extreme (Pioneer) | ||
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R] |
14. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
2. | 15.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 18-1 | ||
6. | 2nd | Silver | Westmoreland Elite | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-1 | ||
7. | 10.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R] |
9. | 8.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 17 American [17A] |
10. | 7.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R] |
13. | 4.000 | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A] |
14. | 3.000 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-NEWAV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]