Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [FJ8-MATCH1-OV]

Results for Matchpoint – CBVC 18s are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]


Tournament date:3/04/12
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑GDVBC2‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R]


Tournament date:3/11/12
Location:Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH)
Director:Dan Litteral
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]


Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.1.0001stGoldFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17's [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R]


Tournament:Dig or Die Tournament
Tournament date:4/01/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Phillip Anders
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
9. 1stSilverMIdwest Extreme (Pioneer)
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R]


Tournament date:4/15/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Phillip Anders
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
6. 2ndSilverBlue Crush
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldDecatur Force
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑RIVER2‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 17U [17R]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11. 3rdSilverBlue Crush (PR)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:4/29/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.13.3332ndGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
3.12.6673rdGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
3.12.6673rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
9.8.6679thGoldFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
9.8.6679thGoldFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
11.7.3331stSilverFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
12.6.6672ndSilverFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
15.4.6675thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
16.4.0001stBronzeFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.3.3332ndBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
18.2.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
18.2.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stBronzeFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndBronzeFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
9.7.6001stCopperFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
10.6.8002ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stNickelFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R]
2.13.2002ndNickelFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
3.12.4003rdNickelFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]
3.12.4003rdNickelFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ7‑MCVBV1‑OVMCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R]
9.7.6001stPlatinumFJ8‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R]
10.6.8002ndPlatinumFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R]
11.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
11.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Gold [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Turquoise [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – The Heat [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stAluminumFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]
2.11.0912ndAluminumFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R]
3.10.1823rdAluminumFJ8‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R]
3.10.1823rdAluminumFJ8‑GDVBC2‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R]
5.8.3645thAluminumFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
5.8.3645thAluminumFJ8‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R]
7.6.5451stChromiumFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
8.5.6362ndChromiumFJ8‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7273rdChromiumFJ8‑NCSVC2‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R]
9.4.7273rdChromiumFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R]
11.2.9095thChromiumFJ8‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R]
11.2.9095thChromiumFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-MATCH1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter