Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [FJ8-EVBTC1-OV]

Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR/Marathon Oil WinterFest
Tournament date:2/04-05/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.3642ndGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
3. 3rdGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8-RENAS1-KE
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Elite [18N]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ8‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [18N]
5. 5thGoldP3R 18 Fort Duquesne - FJ8-PTRVB1-KE
9.12.9091stSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
10.12.2732ndSilverFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ8‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Black [18N]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
13. 1stBronze18 HVVC Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
14.9.7272ndBronzeFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
15.9.0913rdBronzeFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
17.7.8181stCopperFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
18.7.1822ndCopperFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
19.6.5453rdCopperFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
19.1.0003rdCopperFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]
21. 1stNickelP3R 18 Fort Pitt FJ8-PTRVB2-KE
22.4.6362ndNickelFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
23. 3rdNickelOakville Thunder (CA)
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Ruffing [17N]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
3. 3rdGoldPitt Premier 17-1 FJ7-PITTS1-KE
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
5. 5thGoldRenaissance 17 Black FJ7-RENAS1-KE
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.0001stBronzeFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.9.3332ndBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
15.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
15. 3rdBronzePitt Premier 17-2 FJ7-PITTS3-KE
17.7.3331stCopperFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
18. 2ndCopperRenaissance 17 Red FJ7-RENAS2-KE
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
19.6.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
21.4.6671stNickelFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
22.4.0002ndNickelFJ7‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Premier 16 FJ6-PITTS1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
9. 3rdSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6-RENAS1-KE
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11. 5thSilverPitt Premier 16-2 FJ6-PITTS5-KE
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
17.4.8241stCopperFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
18. 2ndCopperMidwest Xtreme 16 Navy Henderson FJ6-MWXTR3-PR
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
2.16.8332ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.15.6673rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
3. 3rdGoldRenaissance 15 Black FJ5-RENAS1-KE
5.13.3331stSilverFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
6.12.1672ndSilverFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
7.11.0003rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
7.11.0003rdSilverFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
9.8.6671stBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
10.7.5002ndBronzeFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
11. 3rdBronzePitt Premier 15-1 FJ5-PITTS1-KE
11. 3rdBronzeTVO Jill FJ5-TVOVB1-LK
13. 5thBronzeMEVBA Mizuno 15-Orange FJ5-MEVBC1-LK


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline [17N]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
3. 3rdGoldP3R 18 Fort Duquesne - FJ8-PTRVB1-KE
5.15.5655thGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier 17-1 FJ7-FRONT1-WE
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier 18-1 FJ8-FRONT1-WE
9. 1stSilverRenaissance 18 Black FJ8-RENAS1-KE
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
13.10.6961stBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
15. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE
17.8.2611stCopperFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
18. 2ndCopperWAVE 18-Under FJ8-MWAVE1-HO
19.7.0433rdCopperFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
19.7.0433rdCopperFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
21.5.8261stNickelFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
22. 2ndNickelP3R 18 Fort Pitt FJ8-PTRVB2-KE
23.4.6093rdNickelFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
23.1.0003rdNickelFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ8-DFORC1-HO
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 18 Gold [18N]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑KINGV1‑OVKingdom VBC – 16-1 [16N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cook [17A]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ7-GVBVC-HO
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National [18N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
11. 3rdSilverBlue Crush (PR)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-EVBTC1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2012-
3/25/2012
Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Open Division
Indianapolis, IN
27th / 420 [6-22]11.854FJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 18 National

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter