Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [FJ7-XCITE1-OV]
Results for XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 17-A [17A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Didion [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 16 NWOAL [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – NELSON 16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSUSA1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club – Toledo Starlings Volleyball Club [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Ipera [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Rio Grande College (Rio Grande, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Tournament date: | 3/24-25/12 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Bill Hahn |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17 LENOX [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America 17R [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Rectagon Green (Keystone) |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 18 Buschur [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | Blue Crush | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Decatur Force | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Storm [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Bull Sharks [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV | River City Thunder – 16Lightning [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-XCITE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]